Date Event Time Results Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Scots Opener Final 1st place
  Lookout Mountain, GA
 
September
Fri. 7 at UTC PowerAde Invitational 5:45 P.M. 5th Place
  Chattanooga, TN
Sat. 15 at Carson-Newman Invitational 9:00 A.M. 6th Place
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
 
October
Sat. 6 at Maryville College Invitational 10:15 A.M. 4th Place
  Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 13 at Berry College Viking Open 8:45 A.M. 11th Place
  Mount Berry, GA
 
November
Sat. 10 at NCCAA Championships 10:45 A.M. 32nd Place
  Cedarville, Ohio
 
August
Fri. 30 Scots Opener 6:30 PM 1st of 2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
September
Sat. 7 at Sewanee Invitational 11:00 AM 6th of 8
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 14 at University of North Georgia Invitational 9:30 AM 2nd of 4
  Oakwood, Ga.
Sat. 28 at Greensboro XC Invitational 1:45 PM 1st of 5 (D3)
  Greensboro, N.C.
 
October
Sat. 5 at Maryville College Invitational 10:15 AM 2nd of 9
  Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 19 at Berry College Viking Open 8:45 AM 13th of 22
  Rome, Ga.
 
November
Sat. 2 at USA South Conference Championships * 11:00 AM 1st of 6
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 16 at NCAA Division III South Region 12:30 PM 18th of 24
  Newport News, Va.
 
August
Fri. 29 Mountaintop Invitational 6:30 PM 1st of 4
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
September
Sat. 6 at Sewanee Invitational 11:00 AM 5th of 7
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 13 at Saucony Invitational 8:00 AM 1st of 9
  Helen, Ga.
Sat. 27 at Univ. of North Georgia Invitational 9:00 AM 4th of 7
  Oakwood, Ga.
 
October
Sat. 4 at Maryville Invitational 10:15 AM 2nd of 8
  Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 18 at Berry College Viking Open 8:45 AM 11th of 22
  Rome, Ga.
 
November
Sat. 1 at USA South Conference Championships * 11:00 AM 1st of 6
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 15 at NCAA Division III South Region 9:30 AM 14th of 28
  Rome, Ga.
 
September
Fri. 4 Mountaintop Invitational 6:00 PM Men 1 of 2; Women 1 of 2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 12 at Furman University Classic 8:30 AM Men 17 of 19; Women 13 of 22
  Greenville, S.C.
Sat. 19 at North Georgia Invitational 8:15 AM Men 13 of 16; Women 11 of 20
  Oakwood, Ga.
 
October
Sat. 3 at Maryville College Invitational 9:00 AM Men 1 of 3; Women 1 of 4
  Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 17 at Berry College Invitational 8:45 AM Men 12 of 16; Women 9 of 19
  Rome, Ga.
Sat. 31 at USA South Championships 11:00 AM Men 2 of 6; Women 2 of 10
  Greensboro, N.C.
 
November
Sat. 14 at NCAA Division III South Region 11:00 AM Men 24 of 30; Women 18 of 27
  Winchester, Va.
 
September
Fri. 2 Mountaintop Invitational Men 2 of 3; Women 2 of 3
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 9 at UTC PowerAde Invitational Men 2 of 2 (D3); Women 2 of 2 (D3)
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Moccasin Bend)
Sat. 17 at Univ. of North Georgia Invitational Men 7 of 10; Women 6 of 14
  Oakwood, Ga.
 
October
Sat. 1 at Maryville College Invitational Men 2 of 6; Women 2 of 4
  Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 8 at Piedmont College Invitational Men 4 of 7; Women 3 of 9
  Tallulah Falls, Ga.
Sat. 15 at Berry College Viking Open Men 13 of 19; Women 8 of 19
  Rome, Ga.
Sat. 29 at USA South Championships Men 2 of 7; Women 4 of 12
  Tallulah Falls, Ga. (Men at 11 AM, Women at 12 PM)
 
November
Sat. 12 at NCAA Division III South/Southeast Region Men 23 of 29; Women 17 of 27
  Rome, Ga. (Men at 10 AM, Women at 11 AM)
 
September
Fri. 1 at Georgia NCAA DIII Invitational Men 3 of 5; Women 3 of 5
  Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat. 16 at Falcon Classic Men 4 of 15; Women 8 of 12
  Montevallo, Ala.
Sat. 30 at Maryville College Invitational Men 1 of 6; Women 1 of 6
  Maryville, Tenn.
 
October
Sat. 7 at Disney Cross Country Classic Men 6 of 14; Women 5 of 14
  Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 14 at Berry Invitational Men 3 of 18; Women 4 of 23
  Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat. 28 at USA South Championships Men 2 of 11; Women 2 of 15
  Tallulah Falls, Ga.
 
November
Sat. 11 at NCAA Division III South/Southeast Region Men 12 of 32; Women 12 of 34
  Newport News, Va.
 
August
Fri. 31 Mountaintop Invitational Men 1 of 4; Women 1 of 4
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
September
Sat. 8 at Huntingdon Invitational Men 1 of 4; Women 1 of 2
  Grady, Ala.
Sat. 15 at Furman Cross Country Classic Cancelled
  Greenville, S.C.
  at Berea College Mike and Mary Kay Invitational Men 2 of 11; Women 1 of 11
  Berea, Ky.
Sat. 29 at Maryville Invitational Men 1 of 6; Women 1 of 8
  Maryville, Tenn.
 
October
Sat. 13 at Berry Invitational Men 6 of 20; Women 6 of 24
  Mount Berry, Ga.
Fri. 26 at USA South Championships Men 2 of 12; Women 2 of 15
  Maryville, Tenn.
 
November
Sat. 10 at NCAA Division III South/Southeast Region Men 9 of 33; Women 9 of 32
  Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat. 17 at NCAA Division III Championships 12:15 PM EST
  Winneconne, Wis.
* Conference
Bold team: Home event