Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Thu. 4 Young Harris Final L, 0-9
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Chattanooga Christian School)
 
February
Wed. 20 at Berry Final L, 0-9
  at Berry College Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat. 23 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Postponed
  Macon, Ga.
Tue. 26 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 4-5
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
 
March
Sat. 2 at Huntingdon * Final L, 0-9
  Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 16 at Tennessee Wesleyan Final L, 2-7
  Athens, Tenn.
  Salem * Final W, 9-0
  Tennessee Wesleyan; Athens, Tenn.
Mon. 25 Berry Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian School)
Fri. 29 Reinhardt Final L, 3-6
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian School)
  Carson-Newman Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian School)
Sat. 30 at Spelman * Final L, 1-8
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
April
Mon. 1 at Agnes Scott * Final L, 1-8
  Decatur, Ga.
Tue. 2 at Salem * Final W, 9-0
  Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat. 6 Sewanee Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian School)
  Huntingdon * Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian School)
Sat. 13 Agnes Scott * Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian School)
Tue. 16 Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 9-0
  Atlanta, Ga. (Spelman College)
Wed. 17 Spelman * Final W, 5-4
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
February
Sat. 15 Birmingham Southern Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Fri. 21 vs. Middle Georgia State @ Waleska, Ga. Final W, 5-2
  Waleska, Ga.
  at Reinhardt Final L, 0-5
  Waleska, Ga.
Sat. 22 Agnes Scott Final W, 6-3
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian)
Wed. 26 at Berry Final L, 2-7
  Rome, Ga.
Fri. 28 Greensboro * Final W, 9-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Complex)
 
March
Sat. 1 Ferrum * Final W, 9-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian)
Sat. 8 at William Peace * Final W, 9-0
  Raleigh, N.C.
Thu. 13 Oglethorpe Final W, 5-4
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Warner Park)
Sat. 15 LaGrange * Final W, 7-2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  Johnson Final W, 8-1
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Tue. 18 Berry Final L, 1-8
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 21 at Methodist * Final L, 1-8
  Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat. 22 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 7-2
  Rocky Mount, N.C.
  at Meredith * Final L, 4-5
  Raleigh, N.C.
Wed. 26 Huntingdon * Final W, 5-4
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Thu. 27 Point Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
April
Tue. 1 at Piedmont * Final W, 5-4
  Demorest, Ga.
Thu. 3 at Maryville * Final W, 8-1
  Maryville, Tenn.
Fri. 4 Averett * Final W, 6-0
  Hixson, Tenn. (Hixson Racquet Club)
Sat. 5 Mary Baldwin * Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Tue. 8 Sewanee Final L, 1-8
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 11 vs. Maryville % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final W, 6-3
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Sat. 12 vs. Meredith % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final L, 3-6
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 19 at ITA Regionals # TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
Sat. 20 at ITA Regionals # TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
 
February
Sat. 7 Snead State Final W, 7-2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 13 at Sewanee Final L, 0-9
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 21 vs. Millsaps @ Birmingham, Ala. Postponed
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 28 at Agnes Scott Final W, 5-4
  Decatur, Ga.
 
March
Fri. 6 at Greensboro * Final W, 9-0
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 7 at Ferrum * Final W, 9-0
  Ferrum, Va.
  at Lynchburg Final W, 7-2
  Lynchburg, Va.
Sat. 14 Johnson Postponed
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  William Peace * Final W, 9-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Fri. 20 Berry Postponed
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 21 at LaGrange * Final W, 8-1
  LaGrange, Ga.
Tue. 24 at Oglethorpe Final L, 2-7
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 27 Methodist * Final L, 1-8
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 28 N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 0-9
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Mon. 30 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 1-8
  Birmingham, Ala.
 
April
Wed. 1 Maryville * Final W, 7-2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 3 at Huntingdon * Final W, 6-3
  Montgomery, Ala.
Tue. 7 Piedmont * Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Senior Day)
Fri. 10 at Averett * Final W, 5-1
  Danville, Va.
Sat. 11 at Mary Baldwin * Final W, 8-1
  Staunton, Va.
  vs. Meredith * @ Staunton, Va. (Mary Baldwin) Final L, 4-5
  Staunton, Va.
Fri. 17 vs. Meredith % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final L, 2-7
  USA South Tournament - First Round
 
September
Sat. 19 vs. Snead State @ Gadsden, Ala. Final W, 5-4
  Gadsden, Ala.
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. TBA
  Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Sat. 3 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. TBA
  Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
February
Sat. 13 Birmingham Southern Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Racquet Club)
Fri. 19 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 6-3
  Rocky Mount, N.C.
Sat. 20 at Methodist * Final L, 2-7
  Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat. 27 at Maryville * Final W, 9-0
  Maryville, Tenn.
  at Johnson Final W, 9-0
  Knoxville, Tenn.
 
March
Fri. 4 Millsaps Final L, 1-8
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 11 at Mary Baldwin * Final W, 8-1
  Staunton, Va.
Sat. 12 at Ferrum * Final W, 9-0
  Ferrum, Va.
Wed. 16 at Berry Final W, 5-4
  Rome, Ga.
Sat. 19 Averett * Final W, 7-2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  Centre Final L, 3-6
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 25 at William Peace * Final W, 9-0
  Raleigh, N.C.
Sat. 26 at Meredith * Final W, 5-4
  Raleigh, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 2 Piedmont * Final W, 8-1
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Rescheduled from 3/5)
  Greensboro * Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Senior Day)
Tue. 5 at Sewanee Final L, 0-9
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 8 LaGrange * Final W, 8-1
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Manker Patten)
Sat. 9 Huntingdon * Final W, 7-2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 16 at N.C. Wesleyan % Final W, 6-3
  Rocky Mount, N.C. (USA South Tournament - Semifinal)
Sun. 17 vs. Methodist % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final L, 0-9
  Rocky Mount, N.C. (USA South Tournament - Final)
 
September
Sat. 17 Milligan Final W, 7-2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Tue. 20 Snead State Final W, 5-4
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 23 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Atlanta, Ga. TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
Sat. 24 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Atlanta, Ga. TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
 
February
Sat. 11 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 1-8
  Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 24 at Millsaps Final L, 2-7
  Jackson, Miss.
Sat. 25 at Rhodes Final L, 2-7
  Memphis, Tenn.
  vs. Hendrix @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 4-5
  Memphis, Tenn.
 
March
Sat. 4 at Centre Final L, 1-8
  Danville, Ky.
  vs. Asbury @ Danville, Ky. Final W, 5-4
  Danville, Ky.
Sat. 18 LaGrange Final W, 9-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
  Emory & Henry Final W, 7-2
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Fri. 24 Agnes Scott * Final W, 7-2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 25 Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  Berry Final L, 4-5
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Tue. 28 at Piedmont * Final W, 9-0
  Demorest, Ga.
Fri. 31 Sewanee Final L, 0-9
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
April
Sat. 1 Salem * Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Senior Day)
Wed. 5 Maryville * Final W, 9-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Baylor)
Fri. 7 at Huntingdon * Final W, 7-2
  Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 8 at LaGrange * Final W, 8-1
  LaGrange, Ga.
Thu. 13 vs. Averett % @ McCluskey Tennis Center Final W, 8-1
  LaGrange, Ga. (USA South Tournament - First Round)
Fri. 14 vs. N.C. Wesleyan % @ LaGrange College Final W, 5-4
  LaGrange, Ga. (USA South Tournament - Semifinal)
Sat. 15 vs. Methodist % @ McCluskey Tennis Center Final L, 1-8
  LaGrange, Ga. (USA South Tournament - Championship)
 
September
Fri. 8 at Montreat # Final W, 9-0
  Montreat, N.C. (Scrimmage)
Sat. 23 Snead State Final W, 7-2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
February
Fri. 9 Birmingham Southern Final L, 1-8
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Rescheduled from 2/10)
Fri. 16 Belhaven Final W, 7-2
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Sat. 17 Hanover Final L, 4-5
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
 
March
Sat. 3 Berea Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Mon. 5 vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 3-6
  Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Tue. 6 vs. Emerson @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  vs. Trine @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 4-5
  Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park)
Tue. 13 at Oglethorpe Final L, 0-9
  Atlanta, Ga. (Rescheduled from 3/1)
Fri. 16 at Maryville * Final W, 8-1
  Maryville, Tenn.
Thu. 22 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 6-3
  Decatur, Ga.
Fri. 23 Piedmont * Final L, 2-7
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Rescheduled from 3/20)
Sat. 24 Brevard Final W, 9-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Baylor School)
Fri. 30 Huntingdon * Final L, 3-6
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 31 LaGrange * Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
April
Wed. 4 at Berry Final L, 4-5
  Mount Berry, Ga.
Thu. 5 at Berea * Final W, 9-0
  Berea, Ky. (Rescheduled from 3/17)
Sat. 7 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Cancelled
  Macon, Ga.
Tue. 10 at Sewanee Cancelled
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Wed. 11 Maryville Postponed
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Senior Day; Rescheduled from 4/6)
Fri. 13 vs. N.C. Wesleyan % @ LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange College) Final L, 2-7
  LaGrange, Ga. (USA South Tournament - First Round)
 
October
Tue. 9 Snead State Final L, 2-7
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Rescheduled from 9/25)
 
February
Sat. 9 at Birmingham Southern 1:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Oglethorpe 10:00 AM
 
March
Fri. 1 at Maryville TBA
Sat. 2 vs. Transylvania @ Berea, Ky. TBA
  Berea, Ky.
Fri. 22 Berry 4:30 PM
Sat. 23 at Berea * TBA
  Berea, Ky.
Sat. 30 Wesleyan (Ga.) * TBA
 
April
Sat. 6 at Brevard * 1:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
Tue. 9 Agnes Scott * 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Maryville * TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event