Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Thu. 4 Young Harris Final L, 0-9
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Chattanooga Christian School)
 
February
Sat. 2 at Georgia Gwinnett Final L, 0-9
  Georgia Gwinnett College
Wed. 20 at Berry Final L, 0-9
  at Berry College Mount Berry, Ga.
Tue. 26 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 0-9
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
 
March
Sat. 2 at Huntingdon Final L, 0-9
  Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 9 Gadsden State CC Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chatt. Christian School)
Tue. 12 at LaGrange Final L, 0-9
  LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 16 at Tennessee Wesleyan Final L, 0-9
  Athens, Tenn.
Thu. 21 Piedmont Final L, 0-9
  Rossville, Ga. (Ridgeland High School)
Sat. 23 Georgia Gwinnett Cancelled
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian School)
Mon. 25 Berry Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian School)
Fri. 29 Reinhardt Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian School)
  Carson-Newman Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian School)
 
April
Fri. 5 at Sewanee Final L, 0-9
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 6 Huntingdon Final L, 1-8
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian School)
 
February
Sat. 8 at Gadsden State Final L, 3-6
  Gadsden, Ala.
Sat. 15 Birmingham Southern Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Fri. 21 vs. Middle Georgia State @ Waleska, Ga. Final L, 2-5
  Waleska, Ga.
  at Reinhardt Final L, 1-8
  Waleska, Ga.
Wed. 26 at Berry Final L, 0-9
  Rome, Ga.
Fri. 28 Greensboro * Final L, 4-5
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Complex)
 
March
Sat. 1 Ferrum * Final L, 4-5
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Complex)
Thu. 13 Oglethorpe Final L, 0-9
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Warner Park)
Sat. 15 LaGrange * Final L, 4-5
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  Johnson Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Tue. 18 Berry Final L, 0-9
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 21 at Methodist * Final L, 0-9
  Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat. 22 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 0-9
  Rocky Mount, N.C.
Wed. 26 Huntingdon * Final L, 0-9
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Thu. 27 Point Final L, 1-8
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
April
Tue. 1 at Piedmont * Final L, 0-9
  Demorest, Ga.
Thu. 3 at Maryville * Final W, 9-0
  Maryville, Tenn.
Fri. 4 Averett * Final L, 2-5
  Hixson, Tenn. (Hixson Racquet Club)
Tue. 8 Sewanee Final L, 0-9
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
September
Fri. 26 at ITA Regionals # TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
Sat. 27 at ITA Regionals # TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
 
October
Fri. 3 at UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic # TBA
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Complex)
Sat. 4 at UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic # TBA
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Complex)
 
February
Sat. 14 Gadsden State Final W, 6-3
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Tue. 24 at Sewanee Final L, 0-9
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 28 at Point Final L, 1-8
  West Point, Ga.
 
March
Tue. 3 vs. Millsaps @ Birmingham, Ala. Postponed
  Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 6 at Greensboro * Final W, 9-0
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 7 at Ferrum * Final W, 8-1
  Ferrum, Va.
  at Lynchburg Final W, 7-2
  Lynchburg, Va.
Sat. 14 Johnson Postponed
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  William Peace Final W, 9-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Fri. 20 Berry Postponed
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 21 at LaGrange * Final L, 4-5
  LaGrange, Ga.
Tue. 24 at Oglethorpe Final L, 1-8
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 27 Methodist * Final W, 5-4
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 28 N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 0-9
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Mon. 30 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 0-9
  Birmingham, Ala.
 
April
Wed. 1 Maryville * Final W, 8-1
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 3 at Huntingdon * Final L, 1-8
  Montgomery, Ala.
Tue. 7 Piedmont * Final L, 2-7
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Senior Day)
Fri. 10 at Averett * Final W, 6-3
  Danville, Va.
Fri. 17 vs. Huntingdon % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final L, 4-5
  USA South Tournament - First Round
 
September
Sat. 19 at Gadsden State Final L, 4-5
  Gadsden, Ala.
Fri. 25 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. TBA
  Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Sat. 26 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. TBA
  Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic # @ Hixson, Tenn. TBA
  Hixson, Tenn.
Sat. 3 vs. UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic # @ Chattanooga, Tenn. TBA
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
February
Sat. 6 at Chattanooga Final L, 0-7
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Racquet Club)
Sat. 13 Birmingham Southern Final L, 1-8
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Racquet Club)
Fri. 19 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 1-8
  Rocky Mount, N.C.
Sat. 20 at Methodist * Final L, 1-8
  Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat. 27 at Maryville * Final W, 9-0
  Maryville, Tenn.
  at Johnson Final W, 9-0
  Knoxville, Tenn.
 
March
Fri. 4 Millsaps Final L, 0-9
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 12 at Ferrum * Final L, 2-7
  Ferrum, Va.
Wed. 16 at Berry Final L, 2-7
  Rome, Ga.
Sat. 19 Averett * Final L, 3-6
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  Centre Final L, 4-5
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 25 at William Peace * Final W, 9-0
  Raleigh, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 2 Piedmont * Final L, 2-7
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Rescheduled from 3/5)
  Greensboro * Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Senior Day)
Tue. 5 at Sewanee Final L, 0-9
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 8 LaGrange * Final W, 5-4
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Manker Patten)
Sat. 9 Huntingdon * Final L, 4-5
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
September
Sat. 17 Milligan Final W, 7-2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 30 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Sewanee, Tenn. TBA
  Sewanee, Tenn.
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Sewanee, Tenn. TBA
  Sewanee, Tenn.
 
February
Sat. 11 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 1-8
  Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 17 Gadsden State Final W, 8-1
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Sat. 18 at Chattanooga Final L, 0-7
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Racquet Club)
Fri. 24 at Millsaps Final L, 1-8
  Jackson, Miss.
Sat. 25 at Rhodes Final L, 2-7
  Memphis, Tenn.
  vs. Hendrix @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 9-0
  Memphis, Tenn.
 
March
Sat. 4 at Centre Final L, 4-5
  Danville, Ky.
  vs. Asbury @ Danville, Ky. Final L, 1-8
  Danville, Ky.
Thu. 16 at Maryville * Final W, 7-2
  Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 18 LaGrange * Final W, 8-1
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
  Emory & Henry Final W, 9-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Wed. 22 Piedmont * Final L, 4-5
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 25 Huntingdon * Final W, 5-4
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  Berry Final L, 4-5
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Tue. 28 at Piedmont * Final W, 7-2
  Demorest, Ga.
Fri. 31 Sewanee Final L, 0-9
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
April
Sat. 1 Berea Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Senior Day)
Wed. 5 Maryville * Final W, 6-3
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Baylor)
Fri. 7 at Huntingdon * Final W, 7-2
  Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 8 at LaGrange * Final W, 8-1
  LaGrange, Ga.
Fri. 14 vs. Averett % @ LaGrange College Final L, 3-6
  LaGrange, Ga. (USA South Tournament - Semifinal)
 
September
Fri. 15 Gadsden State # 2:00 PM
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Scrimmage)
Sat. 16 Christian Brothers Final W, 7-2
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 29 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Rome, Ga. TBA
  Rome, Ga.
Sat. 30 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Rome, Ga. TBA
  Rome, Ga.
 
February
Fri. 9 Birmingham Southern Final L, 4-5
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Rescheduled from 2/10)
Sat. 17 Belhaven Final W, 6-3
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
  Hanover Final W, 6-3
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Fri. 23 at LaGrange * Final W, 7-2
  LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 24 at Huntingdon * Final W, 8-1
  Montgomery, Ala.
 
March
Sat. 3 Berea * Final W, 9-0
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 9 Roanoke Final W, 5-4
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 10 vs. Brevard @ Asheville, N.C. Final W, 6-3
  Asheville, N.C. (Asheville Racquet Club).
Wed. 14 at Oglethorpe Final L, 3-6
  Atlanta, Ga. (Rescheduled from 3/1)
Fri. 16 at Maryville * Final W, 9-0
  Maryville, Tenn.
Fri. 23 Piedmont * Final W, 6-3
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Rescheduled from 3/20)
Sat. 24 Brevard Final W, 8-1
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Baylor School)
Wed. 28 at Piedmont * Final L, 4-5
  Demorest, Ga.
Fri. 30 Huntingdon * Final W, 8-1
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 31 LaGrange * Final W, 5-4
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
April
Wed. 4 at Berry Final W, 5-4
  Mount Berry, Ga.
Thu. 5 at Berea * Final W, 9-0
  Berea, Ky. (Rescheduled from 3/17)
Tue. 10 at Sewanee Final L, 3-6
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Wed. 11 Maryville Postponed
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Senior Day; Rescheduled from 4/6)
Sat. 14 vs. Methodist % @ LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange College) Final L, 4-5
  LaGrange, Ga. (USA South Tournament - Semifinal)
 
September
Fri. 14 Gadsden State # Final W, 8-1
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Exhibition)
Fri. 21 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Rome, Ga. TBA
  Rome, Ga.
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Regionals # @ Rome, Ga. TBA
  Rome, Ga.
 
February
Sat. 9 at Birmingham Southern 1:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Oglethorpe 10:00 AM
  Atlanta, Ga.
  vs. Guilford @ Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga.) 4:00 PM
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 22 Centre 4:00 PM
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 23 LaGrange * TBA
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Tue. 26 Piedmont * 3:30 PM
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
March
Fri. 1 at Maryville * 2:30 PM
  Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 2 at Berea * 11:00 AM
  Berea, Ky.
  vs. Transylvania @ Berea, Ky. 3:00 PM
  Berea, Ky.
Sat. 9 Brevard * 1:00 PM
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 16 Huntingdon * 11:00 AM
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Wed. 20 Berry 4:30 PM
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 23 Berea * TBA
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Tue. 26 at Piedmont * 3:30 PM
  Demorest, Ga.
 
April
Fri. 5 Sewanee 4:00 PM
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 6 at Brevard * 1:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
Fri. 12 at Huntingdon * 3:30 PM
  Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 13 at LaGrange * TBA
  LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 20 Maryville * TBA
  Lookout Mountain, Ga. (Senior Day)
Fri. 26 vs. USA South Tournament % @ LaGrange, Ga. TBA
  LaGrange, Ga. (USA South Tournament - First Round)
Sat. 27 vs. USA South Tournament % @ LaGrange, Ga. TBA
  LaGrange, Ga. (USA South Tournament - Semifinal)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event