Covenant College Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Cameron Cortman
Paxton Haggerty
Logan Hull
Sam Jordan
Tyler Kelly
Ben Luke
Chris Morton
Tristian Smallwood
Trey Wetjen
Trey Wood
 


 Cameron Cortman
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Emory
t-32
Alec Rabinowitz Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Piedmont
qtr
Jarrett Gray Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
5
Isaac Eck Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
5
Matthew Magee Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
5
Ben Hadlock Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
5
Chase Morris Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
1
Austin Smith Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
5
Nathan Boepple Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
5
Kevaughnte Merrion Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
5
Ben Knight Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
6
Juan Chavez Casiano Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
4
Houston Medlock Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
4
Kyle Kelley Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
5
Mike Tefel Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
%* Apr 06, 2019 at Brevard
4
Nathan Boepple Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
5
Clint Robinson Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
5
Trevor McLemore Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
4
Egan Spoltore Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
5
Jacob Oehser - 1-6, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Piedmont
qtr
Mateo Smith/Brandon Gregory Won 8-2/Trey Wetjen
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Huntingdon
semi
Domenic Terrell/Zachary Taylor Won 8-0/Trey Wetjen
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs LaGrange
final
Caleb Tyler/Josh Tullier Won 8-6/Trey Wetjen
-/-
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
3
Andre Matamoros / Terry Stewart Won 8-0 / Trey Wood
-/-
%* Mar 02, 2019 at Berea
1
Michael Malpartida / Dakota Massucco Won 8-4 / Trey Wood
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
2
Chris Malpartida / Juan Chavez Casiano Won 8-3 / Trey Wood
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
2
Harrison LaBollita / Andrew Chitty Lost 4-8 / Trey Wood
-/-

 


 Paxton Haggerty
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs N.C. Wesleyan
t-64
Ingmar Remmerswaal Lost 7-5, 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Guilford
t-32
Tate Godwin Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
2
Jamie Bekaert Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
2
Michael Santaloci Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
2
Max Middleton Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
2
Harrison LaBollita Lost 2-6, 6-3, 5-7
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
2
Tim Hengst Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
2
Carson Sands Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
2
Rory Glatt Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
2
Aubrey Davis Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
%* Apr 06, 2019 at Brevard
2
Tim Hengst Lost 1-6, 6-7 (3-7)
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
2
Anjala Chandrasoma Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
2
John Mitchell Benton Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
2
Trent Harner Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Berry
t-16
Ben Knight/Jordan Crance Lost 3-8/Trey Wood
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs LaGrange
semi
Will Thompson/Caleb Edde Lost 8-9 (5-7)/Trey Wood
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
1
Isaac Eck / Jamie Bekaert Lost 4-8 / Trey Wood
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
1
Walker Benson / Michael Santaloci Lost 4-8 / Trey Wood
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
1
Arpit Maini / Matthew Bulow Lost 4-8 / Trey Wood
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
1
Kanler Cumbass / Jarrett Gray Lost 7-8 (3-7) / Trey Wood
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
1
Tom Mittring / Tim Hengst Won 8-7 (7-3) / Trey Wood
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
1
Carson Sands / Anjala Chandrasoma Won 8-3 / Trey Wood
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
1
Ryan Miner / Jordan Crance Lost 7-8 (5-7) / Trey Wood
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
1
John Mitchell Benton / Kyle Kelley Lost 3-8 / Trey Wood
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
1
Aubrey Davis / Jordan Brewer Lost 2-8 / Trey Wood
-/-
%* Apr 06, 2019 at Brevard
1
Tom Mittring / Tim Hengst Lost 3-8 / Trey Wood
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
1
Mark Melchor / Anjala Chandrasoma Won 8-1 / Trey Wood
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
1
John Mitchell Benton / Kyle Kelley Lost 4-8 / Trey Wood
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
1
Austin Smith / Cole Stinson Won 8-1 / Trey Wood
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
1
Trent Harner / Coleman Baker Lost 2-8 / Trey Wood
-/-

 


 Logan Hull
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Belhaven
t-64
Davi Rigotti Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Millsaps
t-32
Jacob Niehaus Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Emory
t-16
Rex Serituk Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
1
Anthony Pellegrini Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
1
Walker Benson Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
1
Arpit Maini Won 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
1
Kanler Cumbass Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 02, 2019 at Berea
1
Michael Malpartida Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
1
Tom Mittring Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
1
Mark Melchor Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
1
Ryan Miner Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
1
Chris Malpartida Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
1
Kanler Cumbass Lost 4-6, 6-3, 0-6
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
1
Will Thompson Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
1
Fletcher Kerr Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
%* Apr 06, 2019 at Brevard
1
Tom Mittring Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
1
Mark Melchor Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
1
Will Thompson Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
1
Austin Smith Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
1
Wynn Johnson - unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Sewanee
t-16
Hamza Khan/Michael Tefel Lost 3-8/Chris Morton
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs LaGrange
qtr
Bryan Bush/Daniel Assumpcao Won 8-0/Chris Morton
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Guilford
final
Kane Mills/Lance Kennedy Won 8-2/Chris Morton
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
2
Anthony Pellegrini / Alex Wisener Lost 5-8 / Chris Morton
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
2
Richard Johnson / Connor Sisson Lost 4-8 / Chris Morton
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
2
Max Middleton / Ben Hadlock Won 8-4 / Chris Morton
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
2
Andrew Chitty / Harrison LaBollita Won 8-4 / Chris Morton
-/-
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
1
Austin Smith / Beau Branton Won 8-0 / Chris Morton
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
2
David Bumgarner / Tyler Frazee Won 8-4 / Chris Morton
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
2
Mark Melchor / Clint Robinson Won 8-2 / Chris Morton
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
2
Rory Glatt / Clay Jones Lost 7-8 (3-7) / Chris Morton
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
1
Michael Malpartida / Dakota Massucco Won 8-2 / Chris Morton
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
1
Jarrett Gray / Kanler Cumbass Lost 2-8 / Chris Morton
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
2
Will Thompson / Trevor McLemore Won 8-2 / Chris Morton
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
2
Fletcher Kerr / Ryan Wax Lost 4-8 / Chris Morton
-/-
%* Apr 06, 2019 at Brevard
2
Tyler Frazee / Nathan Boepple Won 8-1 / Chris Morton
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
2
Carson Sands / Clint Robinson Won 8-2 / Chris Morton
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
2
Will Thompson / Caleb Edde Won 8-6 / Chris Morton
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
2
Wynn Johnson / Jacob Oehser Lost 5-8 / Chris Morton
-/-

 


 Sam Jordan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
5
Andre Matamoros Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
5
Andre Matamoros Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* Mar 02, 2019 at Berea
2
Juan Chavez Casiano / Sam Slater Won 8-1 / Tristian Smallwood
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
3
James Weaver / Sam Slater Won 8-2 / Tristian Smallwood
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
3
Kevaughnte Merrion / Domenic Terrell Won 8-3 / Tristian Smallwood
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
3
Andre Matamoros / Caleb Underdown Won 8-0 / Tristian Smallwood
-/-

 


 Tyler Kelly
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Huntingdon
t-16
Domenic Terrell Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Berry
qtr
Colt Doster Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs LaGrange
semi
Caleb Tyler Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Birmingham Southern
final
Hunter Hoffmeister Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
6
Connor Galvez Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
6
Calvin Schneider Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
6
Danny Nelson Won 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
6
Andrew Chitty Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
3
Beau Branton Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 02, 2019 at Berea
4
James Weaver Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
6
Andrew Ingram Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
6
Charlie Jones Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
6
Jonas Frank Won 3-6, 6-2, retired
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
5
James Weaver Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
6
Andrew Chitty Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
5
Trevor McLemore Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
6
Edward O'Neal Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 06, 2019 at Brevard
5
Andrew Ingram Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
6
Charlie Jones Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
6
Caleb Tyler Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
6
Henry Murray - 1-6, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Rhodes
t-16
Alvaro Siu/Alex Lloyd Lost 5-8/Ben Luke
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Huntingdon
qtr
Clint Robinson/Anjala Chandrasoma Won 8-2/Ben Luke
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Guilford
semi
Kane Mills/Lance Kennedy Lost 3-8/Ben Luke
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
3
Anthony Romano / Ethan Gibson Lost 5-8 / Ben Luke
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
3
Zoe Raymond / Calvin Schneider Lost 2-8 / Ben Luke
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
3
Danny Nelson / Thomas Kaplan Lost 4-8 / Ben Luke
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
3
Houston Medlock / Chase Morris Lost 6-8 / Ben Luke
-/-
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
2
Cole Stinson / Egan Spoltore Won 8-4 / Ben Luke
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
3
Nathan Boepple / Andrew Ingram Won 8-1 / Ben Luke
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
3
Kevaughnte Merrion / Domenic Terrell Won 8-1 / Ben Luke
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
3
Ben Knight / Jonas Frank Won 8-3 / Ben Luke
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
3
Chase Morris / Houston Medlock Lost 2-8 / Ben Luke
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
3
Caleb Edde / Daniel Assumpcao Won 8-6 / Ben Luke
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
3
Mac McCullough / Hamza Khan Lost 4-8 / Ben Luke
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
3
Trevor McLemore / Caleb Tyler Won 8-7 (7-5) / Ben Luke
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
2
Beau Branton / Egan Spoltore Won 8-0 / Ben Luke
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
3
Hayden Wilfong / Kayhahn Alikhani Lost 5-8 / Ben Luke
-/-

 


 Ben Luke
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Rhodes
t-32
Frank Stich Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs LaGrange
semi
Kyle Kelley Won 3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-8)
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Oglethorpe
final
Zoe Raymond Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
3
Ethan Gibson Won 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
3
Richard Johnson Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
3
Adam Slone Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
3
Houston Medlock Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
%* Mar 02, 2019 at Berea
2
Dakota Massucco Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
3
Tyler Frazee Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
3
Anjala Chandrasoma Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
3
Jordan Crance Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
2
Michael Malpartida Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
2
Harrison LaBollita Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
2
John Mitchell Benton Won 6-4, 0-6, 6-1
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
3
Dane Hawthorne Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
%* Apr 06, 2019 at Brevard
3
Tyler Frazee Lost 6-7 (5-7), 1-6
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
3
Carson Sands Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
3
Caleb Edde Lost 6-1, 3-6, 0-6
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
3
Coleman Baker Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Rhodes
t-16
Alvaro Siu/Alex Lloyd Lost 5-8/Tyler Kelly
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Huntingdon
qtr
Clint Robinson/Anjala Chandrasoma Won 8-2/Tyler Kelly
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Guilford
semi
Kane Mills/Lance Kennedy Lost 3-8/Tyler Kelly
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
3
Anthony Romano / Ethan Gibson Lost 5-8 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
3
Zoe Raymond / Calvin Schneider Lost 2-8 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
3
Danny Nelson / Thomas Kaplan Lost 4-8 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
3
Houston Medlock / Chase Morris Lost 6-8 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
2
Cole Stinson / Egan Spoltore Won 8-4 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
3
Nathan Boepple / Andrew Ingram Won 8-1 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
3
Kevaughnte Merrion / Domenic Terrell Won 8-1 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
3
Ben Knight / Jonas Frank Won 8-3 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
3
Chase Morris / Houston Medlock Lost 2-8 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
3
Caleb Edde / Daniel Assumpcao Won 8-6 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
3
Mac McCullough / Hamza Khan Lost 4-8 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
3
Trevor McLemore / Caleb Tyler Won 8-7 (7-5) / Tyler Kelly
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
2
Beau Branton / Egan Spoltore Won 8-0 / Tyler Kelly
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
3
Hayden Wilfong / Kayhahn Alikhani Lost 5-8 / Tyler Kelly
-/-

 


 Chris Morton
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Sewanee
t-32
Hayden Loeb Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Centre
qtr
Benjamin Hadlock Lost 1-6, 6-4, 0-1 (3-10)
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
4
Alex Wisener Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
4
Zoe Raymond Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
4
Matthew Bulow Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
4
Jarrett Gray Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
2
Cole Stinson Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
%* Mar 02, 2019 at Berea
3
Sam Slater Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
4
David Bumgarner Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
4
Clint Robinson Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
4
Clay Jones Won 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
4
Sam Slater Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
3
Jarrett Gray Lost 6-4, 2-6, 2-6
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
3
Caleb Edde Won 3-6, 7-5, 6-1
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
4
Thomas Harrison Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
4
Kevaughnte Merrion Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
4
Kyle Kelley Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
3
Beau Branton Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
4
Hayden Wilfong - 2-6, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Sewanee
t-16
Hamza Khan/Michael Tefel Lost 3-8/Logan Hull
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs LaGrange
qtr
Bryan Bush/Daniel Assumpcao Won 8-0/Logan Hull
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Guilford
final
Kane Mills/Lance Kennedy Won 8-2/Logan Hull
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
2
Anthony Pellegrini / Alex Wisener Lost 5-8 / Logan Hull
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
2
Richard Johnson / Connor Sisson Lost 4-8 / Logan Hull
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
2
Max Middleton / Ben Hadlock Won 8-4 / Logan Hull
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
2
Andrew Chitty / Harrison LaBollita Won 8-4 / Logan Hull
-/-
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
1
Austin Smith / Beau Branton Won 8-0 / Logan Hull
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
2
David Bumgarner / Tyler Frazee Won 8-4 / Logan Hull
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
2
Mark Melchor / Clint Robinson Won 8-2 / Logan Hull
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
2
Rory Glatt / Clay Jones Lost 7-8 (3-7) / Logan Hull
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
1
Michael Malpartida / Dakota Massucco Won 8-2 / Logan Hull
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
1
Jarrett Gray / Kanler Cumbass Lost 2-8 / Logan Hull
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
2
Will Thompson / Trevor McLemore Won 8-2 / Logan Hull
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
2
Fletcher Kerr / Ryan Wax Lost 4-8 / Logan Hull
-/-
%* Apr 06, 2019 at Brevard
2
Tyler Frazee / Nathan Boepple Won 8-1 / Logan Hull
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
2
Carson Sands / Clint Robinson Won 8-2 / Logan Hull
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
2
Will Thompson / Caleb Edde Won 8-6 / Logan Hull
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
2
Wynn Johnson / Jacob Oehser Lost 5-8 / Logan Hull
-/-

 


 Tristian Smallwood
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Birmingham Southern
qtr
Hunter Hoffmeister Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Huntingdon
qtr
Zachary Taylor Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs LaGrange
semi
Mathias Vera Won 4-6, 6-1, 1-0 (11-9)
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Berry
final
Colt Doster Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
6
Caleb Underdown Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 02, 2019 at Berea
5
Juan Chavez Casiano Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
6
Caleb Underdown Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* Mar 02, 2019 at Berea
2
Juan Chavez Casiano / Sam Slater Won 8-1 / Sam Jordan
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
3
James Weaver / Sam Slater Won 8-2 / Sam Jordan
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
3
Kevaughnte Merrion / Domenic Terrell Won 8-3 / Sam Jordan
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
3
Andre Matamoros / Caleb Underdown Won 8-0 / Sam Jordan
-/-

 


 Trey Wetjen
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Rhodes
t-32
Alvaro Siu Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Piedmont
qtr
Anthony Russo Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Piedmont
qtr
Mateo Smith/Brandon Gregory Won 8-2/Cameron Cortman
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Huntingdon
semi
Domenic Terrell/Zachary Taylor Won 8-0/Cameron Cortman
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs LaGrange
final
Caleb Tyler/Josh Tullier Won 8-6/Cameron Cortman
-/-

 


 Trey Wood
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Belhaven
t-32
Grant Matherne Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs LaGrange
t-16
Daniel Assumpcao Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
4
Egan Spoltore Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
3
Dakota Massucco Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
5
Chase Morris Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
6
Daniel Assumpcao Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
2
Cole Stinson Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs Berry
t-16
Ben Knight/Jordan Crance Lost 3-8/Paxton Haggerty
-/-
Sep 21-23, 2018 vs LaGrange
semi
Will Thompson/Caleb Edde Lost 8-9 (5-7)/Paxton Haggerty
-/-
% Feb 09, 2019 at Birmingham Southern
1
Isaac Eck / Jamie Bekaert Lost 4-8 / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
% Feb 16, 2019 at Oglethorpe
1
Walker Benson / Michael Santaloci Lost 4-8 / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
% Feb 22, 2019 CENTRE
1
Arpit Maini / Matthew Bulow Lost 4-8 / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
%* Feb 26, 2019 PIEDMONT
1
Kanler Cumbass / Jarrett Gray Lost 7-8 (3-7) / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
%* Mar 01, 2019 at Maryville
3
Andre Matamoros / Terry Stewart Won 8-0 / Cameron Cortman
-/-
%* Mar 02, 2019 at Berea
1
Michael Malpartida / Dakota Massucco Won 8-4 / Cameron Cortman
-/-
%* Mar 09, 2019 BREVARD
1
Tom Mittring / Tim Hengst Won 8-7 (7-3) / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
%* Mar 16, 2019 HUNTINGDON
1
Carson Sands / Anjala Chandrasoma Won 8-3 / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
% Mar 20, 2019 BERRY
1
Ryan Miner / Jordan Crance Lost 7-8 (5-7) / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
%* Mar 23, 2019 BEREA
2
Chris Malpartida / Juan Chavez Casiano Won 8-3 / Cameron Cortman
-/-
%* Mar 26, 2019 at Piedmont
2
Harrison LaBollita / Andrew Chitty Lost 4-8 / Cameron Cortman
-/-
%* Mar 29, 2019 LAGRANGE
1
John Mitchell Benton / Kyle Kelley Lost 3-8 / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
% Apr 05, 2019 #18 SEWANEE
1
Aubrey Davis / Jordan Brewer Lost 2-8 / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
%* Apr 06, 2019 at Brevard
1
Tom Mittring / Tim Hengst Lost 3-8 / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
%* Apr 12, 2019 at Huntingdon
1
Mark Melchor / Anjala Chandrasoma Won 8-1 / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
%* Apr 13, 2019 at LaGrange
1
John Mitchell Benton / Kyle Kelley Lost 4-8 / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
%* Apr 19, 2019 MARYVILLE
1
Austin Smith / Cole Stinson Won 8-1 / Paxton Haggerty
-/-
% Apr 26, 2019 vs Methodist
1
Trent Harner / Coleman Baker Lost 2-8 / Paxton Haggerty
-/-

Schedule legend
* USA South
% Region
Generated on 4/27/2019