105 Covenant Student-Athletes Named USA South All-Academic

105 Covenant Student-Athletes Named USA South All-Academic

FAYETTEVILLE, N.C. -- The USA South Athletic Conference announced its 2014-15 All-Academic honorees on Thursday and 105 Covenant student-athletes were recognized. To be qualified for the honor, student-athletes must have at least a 3.0 GPA in both the fall and spring semesters and compete on a varsity team.

This season, 1,339 student-athletes from across the USA South earned Academic All-Conference honors.

Eight athletic programs had team GPAs of 3.0 and above for the spring semester. Volleyball led all programs with its 3.46 GPA followed closely by women's soccer at 3.44. Men's cross country was the top academic program on the men's side with a semester GPA of 3.31.

For the complete USA South release, click here

Below is the complete list of all Covenant players recognized on the USA South All-Academic team:

Z Arima, Baseball & Men's Basketball
Andrew Beck, Baseball
Caleb Bloye, Baseball
Ben Copeland, Baseball
Noah Dillingham, Baseball
Scott Gillespie, Baseball
Luke Harvey, Baseball
Stephen Kegley, Baseball
Len Kelley, Baseball
Micah Mabe, Baseball
Waldo Odens, Baseball
Nate Olson, Baseball
Nate Shetler, Baseball
KC Simons, Baseball
Spencer Smith, Baseball
Robby Bell, Men's Basketball
Ryan Burns, Men's Basketball
Matt den Dulk, Men's Basketball
Bryant Engbers, Men's Basketball
Teron Ferguson, Men's Basketball
Nate Frierson, Men's Basketball
Abbey Bailey, Women's Basketball
Jessica Bell, Women's Basketball
Clara Dirkse, Women's Basketball
Kiersten Nielsen, Women's Basketball
Alex Quimby, Women's Basketball
Haley Soles, Women's Basketball
Morgan Woodward, Women's Basketball
Zach Atchison, Men's Cross Country
Stephen Dillon, Men's Cross Country
Eliot Gardner, Men's Cross Country
Eliot Kaufmann, Men's Cross Country
Graham Massot, Men's Cross Country
Caleb McKillop, Men's Cross Country
Phil Moore, Men's Cross Country
Hunter Rasmussen, Men's Cross Country
Charles Taylor, Men's Cross Country
Jack Williams, Men's Cross Country
Esther Anderson, Women's Cross Country
Grace Bodron, Women's Cross Country
Beth Burgess, Women's Cross Country
Ruthie Cargill, Women's Cross Country
Margaret Fitch, Women's Cross Country
Alicia Zanoni, Women's Cross Country
Nick Blauw, Men's Golf
Alan Craig, Men's Golf
Scott McKnight, Men's Golf
Jonathan Rhodes, Men's Golf
Ellie Blauw, Women's Golf
Ashleigh Glecier, Women's Golf
Roy Anderson, Men's Soccer & Men's Tennis
Mike Arango, Men's Soccer
Gordon Carpenter, Men's Soccer
Snoopy Davidson, Men's Soccer
Joel Friesen, Men's Soccer
Hunter Harrison, Men's Soccer
Danny Knight, Men's Soccer
Jacob Richter, Men's Soccer
Noah Wiersema, Men's Soccer
Kayla Bailey, Women's Soccer
Christy Barton, Women's Soccer
Rebekah Gravitt, Women's Soccer
Andrea Hunt, Women's Soccer
Landry Jenkins, Women's Soccer
Lucy Johnson, Women's Soccer
Bekah Kanoff, Women's Soccer
Bethany Logan, Women's Soccer
Anna Porch, Women's Soccer
Jessica Rowe, Women's Soccer & Women's Tennis
Mary Claire Roberson, Women's Soccer
Natalie Smith, Women's Soccer
Annie Sostok, Women's Soccer
Anne Charlotte Strawbridge, Women's Soccer
Ruth Terry, Women's Soccer
Jenna Vreeland, Women's Soccer
Kaitlyn Winking, Women's Soccer
Shade Epes, Softball
Tyler Epes, Softball
Kasey Hart, Softball
Jami Johnson, Softball
Joni Johnson, Softball
Morgan Lane, Softball
Jacey Massetto, Softball
Madison Quirk, Softball
Hannah Rogers, Softball
Shannon Schmitt, Softball
Kaitlyn Sirmons, Softball
Morgan Strennen, Softball
Kendall Whann, Softball
Nicole White, Softball
John Granholm, Men's Tennis
Nathan Hernandez, Men's Tennis
Travis Hutchinson, Men's Tennis
Connor Shimmel, Men's Tennis
Lindsay Geving, Women's Tennis
Claire Luger, Women's Tennis
Gracie Smith, Women's Tennis
Mariah Corney, Volleyball
Stephanie Kirkpatrick, Volleyball
Kelsey Mathis, Volleyball
Ginny Moore, Volleyball
Schuyler Moore, Volleyball
Laura Scott Tomlin, Volleyball
Chelsea VanDyk, Volleyball
Caroline McLeod, Volleyball