98 Scots Earn USA South All-Academic

98 Scots Earn USA South All-Academic

FAYETTEVILLE, N.C. -- The USA South Athletic Conference announced its All-Academic honorees on Monday and 98 Covenant student-athletes were recognized. To be qualified for the honor, student-athletes must have at least a 3.0 GPA in both the fall and spring semesters and compete on a varsity team.

Below is the complete list of all Covenant players recognized:

Cameron Anderson – Men’s Tennis
Esther Anderson – Women’s Cross Country
Roy Anderson – Men’s Soccer/Men’s Tennis
Michael Arango – Men’s Soccer
Z Arima – Baseball/Men’s Basketball
Natalie Barkmann – Women’s Cross Country
Andrew Beck – Baseball
Robby Bell – Men’s Basketball
Jonathan Blackmon – Men’s Soccer
Jessie Blankenship – Women’s Basketball
Nick Blauw – Men’s Golf
Taylor Bloye – Baseball
Joanna Brauer – Women’s Soccer
Jordan Brett – Softball
Hudson Brock – Men’s Soccer
Zachary Buerkle – Men’s Golf
Beth Burgess – Women’s Cross Country
Ryan Burns – Men’s Basketball
Mary Buys – Women’s Soccer
Rachel Buys – Women’s Soccer
Ruthie Cargill – Women’s Cross Country
Estes Carlson – Volleyball
Sarah Carter – Women’s Tennis
Kiaira Cooper – Women’s Basketball
Alan Craig – Men’s Golf
Garrison Dale – Men’s Soccer
Snoopy Davidson – Men’s Soccer
Damaris Dernlan – Women’s Cross Country
Rose Doyle – Women’s Basketball
Teron Ferguson – Men’s Basketball
Jess Fikkert – Women’s Basketball
Nate Frierson – Men’s Basketball
Joel Friesen – Men’s Soccer
Eliot Gardner – Men’s Cross Country
Daniel Garrett – Men’s Basketball
Lindsay Geving – Women’s Tennis
Scott Gillespie – Baseball
Matt Gorter – Men’s Cross Country
Anna Hankal – Women’s Cross Country
Hunter Harrison – Men’s Soccer
Luke Harvey – Baseball
Wes Hendrix – Men’s Golf
Meagan Hess – Softball
Terah Hooper – Women’s Basketball
Matt Hudnut – Men’s Soccer
Andrea Hunt – Women’s Soccer
Forrest Hunter – Baseball
Travis Hutchinson – Men’s Tennis
Madeline Hyatt – Women’s Tennis
Ally Jennings – Women’s Soccer
Ian Johnson – Men’s Golf
Bekah Kanoff – Women’s Soccer
Katherine Keller – Women’s Soccer
Ellen Kirkpatrick – Women’s Tennis
Stephanie Kirkpatrick – Volleyball
Danny Knight – Men’s Soccer
Cameron Lewis – Men’s Golf
David Lockwood – Baseball
Claire Luger – Women’s Tennis
Micah Mabe – Baseball
Kelsey Mathis – Volleyball
Scott McKnight – Men’s Golf
Si Mitchell – Men’s Cross Country
Drew Mountz – Women’s Soccer
Molly Peele – Women’s Tennis
Ben Phelps – Men’s Basketball
Paul Phillips – Baseball
Shuler Polk – Men’s Soccer
Anna Porch – Women’s Soccer
Skip Portis – Women’s Soccer
Rachel Price – Women’s Basketball
Alex Quimby – Women’s Basketball
Hunter Rasmussen – Men’s Cross Country
Mary Claire Roberson – Women’s Soccer
Jessica Rowe – Women’s Soccer
Cora Schroeder – Volleyball
Rachel Setzer – Women’s Soccer
Emily Shelden – Women’s Cross Country
Chandler Shepherd – Softball
Connor Shimmel – Men’s Tennis
KC Simons – Baseball
Kaitlyn Sirmons – Softball
Gracie Smith – Women’s Tennis
Holly Smith – Women’s Cross Country
Natalie Smith – Women’s Soccer
Caleb Spykstra – Men’s Cross Country
Alexis Storteboom – Women’s Basketball
Anne Charlotte Strawbridge – Women’s Soccer
Jaclyn Stuart – Volleyball
Charles Taylor – Men’s Cross Country
Ruth Terry – Women’s Soccer
James Van Nice – Men’s Golf
Jenna Vreeland – Women’s Soccer
Nicole White – Softball
Noah Wiersema – Men’s Soccer
Beth Wilkening – Women’s Soccer
Kaitlyn Winking – Women’s Soccer
Morgan Woodward – Women’s Basketball