Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
Covenant JV
at Tennessee Wesleyan JV
5:00 PM

at Piedmont Fall Invitational
3
Cleveland State CC
Covenant JV
Final
3 - 1

at Piedmont Fall Invitational
12th of 14

at Maryville
Final
L, 0-2
4
Motlow State
Covenant JV
Final
3 - 0

at LaGrange
Final
W, 3-0

Berea
Final
W, 3-0
5
Covenant JV
at Oakwood
Cancelled

Reinhardt JV
Covenant JV
Final
2 - 2
6
Bethel (Tenn.) JV
Covenant JV
Postponed
7
at Disney Cross Country Classic
Men 6 of 14; Women 5 of 14

vs Wesleyan (Ga.)
@ Brevard, N.C.
Cancelled

at Brevard
Final
W, 3-1

at Berea
Final
W, 4-0

Pensacola Christian
Final
W, 3-1
8
9
Georgia Northwestern Technical
Covenant JV
Final
1 - 3
10
at Maryville
Final
W, 3-1

at Berry
Final
L, 0-4
11
Covenant JV
at Bryan JV
Final
0 - 3

Berry
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
12
Bryan JV
Covenant JV
Final
1 - 2
13
Maryville
Final
L, 1-3

at Huntingdon
Final
W, 3-0
14
at Berry Invitational
Men 3 of 18; Women 4 of 23

Piedmont
Final
W, 3-1

at LaGrange
Final
W, 2-0

LaGrange
Final
W, 3-0

Brevard
Final
W, 2-1
15
16
17
at Huntingdon
5:00 PM
18
Covenant JV
at Reinhardt JV
7:30 PM

Covenant JV
at Motlow State
6:30 PM

Berry
7:00 PM
19
Maryville
7:00 PM
20
at Greensboro
3:00 PM
21
at William Peace
1:00 PM

vs Huntingdon
@ Decatur, Ga.
2:00 PM

at Agnes Scott
4:00 PM

Wesleyan (Ga.)
4:30 PM
22
23
at Chick-fil-A Invitational

Emory
7:00 PM
24
at Chick-fil-A Invitational

at Berea
6:00 PM
25
vs USA South Tournament
@ TBD
TBA

Berea
6:00 PM
26
Sewanee
7:00 PM
27
28
at USA South Championships
11:00 AM

vs USA South Tournament
@ TBD
TBA

vs USA South Tournament
@ TBD
TBA

Brevard
2:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Cancelled
29
30
at Eagle Invitational
31
at Eagle Invitational

vs USA South Tournament
@ TBD
TBA
1
2
3
vs USA South Tournament
@ TBD
TBA

vs USA South Tournament
@ TBD
TBA

vs USA South Tournament
@ TBD
TBA
4
vs USA South Tournament
@ TBD
TBA

vs USA South Tournament
@ TBD
TBA

vs USA South Tournament
@ TBD
TBA

at Lee
2:30 PM