Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
at Georgia NCAA DIII Invitational
Men 3 of 5; Women 3 of 5

vs Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
Final - 2OT
L, 1-2

vs Sewanee
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
W, 3-0
2
Gordon State
Covenant JV
Final
7 - 1

Smyrna Soccer Club
Covenant JV
Cancelled

vs Eastern Mennonite
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Final
L, 0-2

vs Washington and Lee
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
L, 1-3

Berea
Final
W, 5-0

at Birmingham Southern
Final
L, 1-3
3
4
Tennessee Wesleyan JV
Covenant JV
6:30 PM
5
Motlow State
Covenant JV
Postponed
6
Bryan JV
Covenant JV
Final
2 - 1

Oglethorpe
Final
W, 3-2

Sewanee
Final
W, 1-0
7
Covenant JV
at Hiwassee
Final
3 - 1

Belhaven
Final
W, 4-0
8
at Montreat
Final
W, 9-0

vs DeSales
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
L, 2-3

at Belhaven
Final
W, 1-0
9
vs Howard Payne
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
W, 3-1

vs Chapman
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 2-3

vs Transylvania
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Millsaps
Final
L, 0-1
10
11
Covenant JV
at Georgia Northwestern Technical
Postponed

Covenant JV
at Bryan JV
Postponed
12
Chattanooga FC Academy
Covenant JV
Postponed
13
at Sewanee
Final
L, 2-3

at Sewanee
Final
L, 1-2
14
Hiwassee
Covenant JV
Final
0 - 3
15
Gadsden State
2:00 PM

vs Averett
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Final
L, 1-3

N.C. Wesleyan
Final
L, 0-4
16
Alumni
Covenant JV
11:00 AM

Alumni
Covenant JV
9:30 AM

at Falcon Classic
Men 4 of 15; Women 8 of 12

vs Greensboro
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Final
W, 3-0

Christian Brothers
Final
W, 7-2

vs William Peace
@ Maryville, TN
Final
W, 3-0

Oglethorpe
Final
W, 4-0

Methodist
Final
L, 3-4
17
18
Covenant JV
at Gordon State
Final
0 - 9

Covenant JV
at Cleveland State CC
Final
0 - 3

Bryan JV
Covenant JV
Final
0 - 1
19
Birmingham Southern
Final
L, 1-2
20
UTC Club
Covenant JV
Final
5 - 1

Maryville
Final
W, 3-1
21
Walters State CC
Covenant JV
Final
3 - 0
22
at Ferrum
Final - OT
L, 1-2
23
Snead State
11:00 AM

at LaGrange
12:00 PM

at Piedmont
2:00 PM

at Averett
2:00 PM

vs Piedmont
@ LaGrange, Ga.
2:00 PM
24
25
Covenant JV
at Martin Methodist JV
5:00 PM

Oakwood
Covenant JV
6:00 PM

Covenant JV
at Martin Methodist JV
7:00 PM
26
27
Agnes Scott
4:00 PM

Piedmont
6:30 PM
28
at Emory
7:00 PM
29
Covenant JV
at Bryan JV
6:00 PM

vs ITA Regionals
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA
30
at Maryville College Invitational
9:00 AM

vs ITA Regionals
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA

Huntingdon
12:00 PM

Brevard
2:00 PM

Agnes Scott
4:00 PM

Pfeiffer
4:30 PM